Awards Ceremony Trophy Order

2019 Awards Ceremony: Saturday, April 13, 9:00am to 11:30am

Below is the order of events to be called during the Awards Ceremony. The ceremony will be broadcast live at patsa.org.

Order Event Level
1 Tech Bowl Middle School
2 Microcontroller Design Middle School
3 PA - R/C Off-Road Racing High School
4 Junior Solar Sprint Middle School
5 PA - TSA VEX High School
6 PA - Materials Process High School
7 Promotional Marketing Middle School
8 PA - Snapshot Middle School
9 PA - Robotics Middle School
10 Digital Video Production High School
11 Website Design Middle School
12 Tech Bowl - Written Middle School
13 Technology Bowl High School
14 Mechanical Engineering Middle School
15 Music Production High School
16 Electrical Applications Middle School
17 Promotional Design High School
18 PA - Safety Illustration Middle School
19 Children’s Stories Middle School
20 Mass Production Middle School
21 Prepared Speech Middle School
22 PA - Materials Process Middle School
23 Technology Problem Solving High School
24 Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) High School
25 PA - TSA VEX Middle School
26 Extemporaneous Speech High School
26 PA - Computer Systems Troubleshooting High School
27 System Control Technology Middle School
28 Flight Endurance High School
29 Coding High School
30 Debating Technological Issues High School
31 Prepared Presentation High School
32 Scientific Visualization (SciVis) High School
33 Forensic Technology High School
34 Webmaster High School
35 Transportation Modeling High School
37 PA - Robotics High School
38 Challenging Technology Issues Middle School
39 Flight Middle School
40 PA - Delta Dart Middle School
41 Biotechnology Middle School
42
Video Game Design High School
43 VEX IQ Middle School
44 Career Prep Middle School
45 On Demand Video High School
46 PA - Logo Design High School
47 Dragster Design High School
48 Community Service Video Middle School
49 Essays on Technology Middle School
50 Inventions and Innovations Middle School
51 Technical Design Middle School
52 Dragster Middle School
53 Video Game Design Middle School
54 Digital Photography Middle School
55 Software Development High School
56 PA - R/C Off-Road Racing Middle School
57 Children’s Stories High School
58 Essays on Technology High School
59 Problem Solving Middle School
60 PA - Logo Design Middle School
61 CAD Foundations Middle School
62 PA - Electronic Research & Exp High School
63 Fashion Design and Technology High School
64 Coding Middle School
65 Forensic Technology Middle School
66 Animatronics High School
67 Medical Technology Middle School
68 PA - Safety Illustration High School
69 System Control Technology High School
70 Computer-Aided Design - Engineering High School
71 Architectural Design High School
72 PA - Digital Video Challenge Middle School
73 Structural Design & Engineering High School
74 STEM Animation Middle School
75 Leadership Strategies Middle School
76 Off the Grid Middle School
77 Photographic Technology High School
78 Computer-Aided Design - Architecture High School
79 Future Technology & Engineering Teacher High School
80 Biotechnology Design High School
81 3D Animation High School
82 Construction Challenge Middle School
83 Technology Bowl - Written High School
84 Board GameDesign High School
85 EngineeringDesign High School
86 Structural Engineering Middle School
87 Chapter Team - Written Middle School
88 Chapter Team - Written High School
89 Chapter Team Middle School
90 Chapter Team High School

 

About this page:
This page is maintained by Pennsylvania TSA.